English (Phraseology)
razzmatazz [correct]; razzle-dazzle [correct]
OBS: Showiness, brilliance, or virtuosity in technique or effect, often without concomitant substance or worth.
French (Phraséologie)
tape-à-l'œil [correct, masculine noun]; clinquant [correct, masculine noun]