English (Law of Succession (civil law))
lawful share of an inheritance
French (Droit successoral (droit civil))
réserve légale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (derecho civil))
legítima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la herencia de la que, por disposición legal, no puede disponer el testador por estar destinada a los herederos forzosos.