English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Power Supply)
ganged control [correct]; gang control [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
commande unique [correct, feminine noun]; monocommande [correct, feminine noun]