English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
pourout lip [correct]; pour-out lip [correct]; pour-out spout [correct]; pouring lip [correct]; pourspout [correct]; pour-spout [correct]; pour spout [correct]; pouring spout [correct, noun]; dispenser spout [correct, noun]; spout [correct, noun]; flip-out spout; flip-top spout
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
bec verseur [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.