English (Animal Science)
body condition [correct]
CONT: Body condition, or the amount of body fat an animal is carrying, is one management indicator that can be used to predict herd fertility and determine feeding programs.
French (Zootechnie)
état corporel [correct, masculine noun]; état d'engraissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau des réserves, essentiellement adipeuses, présentes dans l'organisme d'un animal [...]