English (Employment Benefits; Taxation)
tax-assisted retirement savings [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe the various retirement income plans registered under the Income Tax Act, including registered pension plans and registered retirement savings plans and so on.
French (Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
épargne-retraite donnant droit à une aide fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; épargne-retraite ouvrant droit à une aide fiscale [correct, feminine noun]; épargne-pension ouvrant droit à une aide fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression servant à décrire les divers régimes enregistrés d'épargne-retraite assujettis à la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu.
OBS: Rapport du groupe de travail parlementaire sur la réforme des pensions, 1983.