English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Fendler's waterleaf [correct]; white waterleaf [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hydrophylle de Fendler [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.