English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ballhead waterleaf [correct]; cat's-breeches [correct]; dwarf waterleaf [correct]; woollen-breeches [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hydrophylle capité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.