English (Botany)
broad-leaved waterleaf [correct]
OBS: Wildflower of Est North America of the Hydrophyllaceae family.
French (Botanique)
hydrophylle du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des Hydrophyllacées.
OBS: Fleur sauvage de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord.