English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia waterleaf [correct]; eastern waterleaf [correct]; Shawnee salad [correct]; John's-cabbage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hydrophylle de Virgine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Boraginaceae.