English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Military Administration)
Spanish peseta [correct, NATO]; ESP [correct, NATO]
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Administration militaire)
peseta espagnole [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; ESP [correct, feminine noun, NATO]