English (Road Design; Road Networks)
offset intersection [correct]; off-set intersection [correct]; staggered intersection [correct]; offset junction [correct]; off-set junction [correct]; staggered junction [correct]
CONT: A staggered intersection is a special type of intersection in a road network. Generally, a staggered intersection is made up of two T-legged intersections with a distance between them, and can be divided into two types, namely the left–right "(LR) type" and the right–left "(RL) type," according to the order in which the driver encounters the branches when driving down the main road ...
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers)
carrefour décalé [correct, masculine noun]; intersection décalée [feminine noun]; ID [feminine noun]; ID
CONT: Un carrefour décalé dont deux des branches ne se font pas face.