English (Telecommunications Transmission)
SPDU identifier [correct]; SI [correct]
OBS: SPDU means "session protocol data unit".
CONT: The session layer supports 36 different types of session protocol data units. All of them follow the same general format. The fields of the protocols are: SPDU identifier (SI) - indicates the type of the data unit ...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
identificateur de SPDU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SPDU signifie «unité de données de protocole de session».