English (Advertising Media; Television Arts)
sponsor identification [correct]
OBS: Generally initiated as SPI or SI refers to the percentage of interviewees able to associate correctly a given TV program with its sponsors or advertised product.
French (Supports publicitaires; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
identification de la commandite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Possibilité pour le téléspectateur d'identifier une émission et son commanditaire.