English (Loans; Banking)
floor limit [correct, standardized]
DEF: A card transaction limit beyond which an authorisation is required.
OBS: floor limit: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
seuil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; limite de transaction [feminine noun]
DEF: Limite de transaction de carte au-delà de laquelle une autorisation est requise.
OBS: seuil : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
límite tope [correct, masculine noun]