English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
threshold [correct]
DEF: The change of input signal required to produce a reversal in valve output at null expressed as a percentage of rated signal.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
seuil [correct]
DEF: Variation du signal d'entrée nécessaire pour produire une inversion de la grandeur de sortie de l'appareil en position zéro exprimée en pourcentage du signal nominal.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
umbral [masculine noun]