English (Nervous System)
threshold [correct]; threshold potential [correct]
DEF: An activation level that causes a neuron or neural analog to pass from a quiescent to an excited state.
OBS: In the case of a neuron, this would be the voltage where an action potential would be generated.
French (Système nerveux)
potentiel seuil [correct, masculine noun]; seuil [masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau au-delà duquel le potentiel de membrane d'un neurone devient un potentiel d'action.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
potencial umbral [masculine noun]; umbral [masculine noun]