English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Paddle Sports)
drop [noun]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Sports de pagaie)
seuil [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Deportes de remo)
fondo elevado del mar [correct, masculine noun]