English (Oceanography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
rise [correct, noun]; swell [correct, noun]
DEF: A smooth elevation of the ocean floor.
CONT: Bermuda and its rise (swell) have been extensively studied, and practically every paper dealing with oceanic swells/rises and hotspots at least mentions Bermuda ...
French (Océanographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
seuil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lente élévation du fond des océans entre deux bassins.
CONT: Seuil des Bermudes.
Spanish (Oceanografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
umbral [masculine noun]