English (Translation (General); Environmental Law)
baselines [correct, plural]
CONT: The Governor in Council may ... make regulations respecting systems relating to tradeable units, including regulations providing for, or imposing requirements respecting ... the baselines to be used for comparison or control purposes in relation to the system and the maximum limits applicable to the system and the manner of determining those baselines and maximum limits ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit environnemental)
seuil [masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut [...] prendre des règlements sur un mécanisme de permis échangeables et régir, notamment par l'imposition d'obligations [...] à des fins de comparaison et de contrôle, le seuil et le plafond du mécanisme de permis échangeables et la façon de les établir [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.