English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Materiel Management)
inventory control point [correct, NATO]; ICP [correct, NATO]
DEF: An organization element within the supply system that has a prime responsibility for the inventory control of assigned items.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du matériel militaire)
point de contrôle des stocks [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PCS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; point de gestion des stocks [masculine noun]; PGS [masculine noun]; PGS
DEF: Organisme du système d'approvisionnement responsable en premier lieu de la gestion des stocks d'articles attribués.