English (Nervous System)
intracranial pressure [correct]; ICP [correct]
DEF: The pressure of the subarachnoidal fluid in the space between the skull and the brain.
French (Système nerveux)
pression intracrânienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression exercée par le liquide céphalo-rachidien dans l'espace sous-arachnoïdien entre le crâne et le cerveau.