English (Space Physics)
Loschmidt number [correct]; Loschmidt’s number [correct, standardized]
DEF: The number of molecules in 1 cubic centimeter of an ideal gas at 1 atmosphere pressure and 0 °C, equal to approximately 2. 687 X 1019.
OBS: Loschmidt’s number : term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique spatiale)
nombre de Loschmidt [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] nombre de molécules par centimètre cube [...]
OBS: nombre de Loschmidt : terme normalisé par l'ISO.