English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
irradiancemeter
OBS: irradiance : radiant flux density on a given surface usually expressed in watts per square centimeter or square meter.
OBS: meter: indicated a measuring device.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
irradiancemètre [correct, masculine noun]; irradiance-mètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à mesurer en valeur absolue et dans un intervalle étroit de longueur d'onde, la densité spectrale de l'éclairement.
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética)
irradiancemetro