English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
bell gasholder [correct]
CONT: The gas produces is stored in bell-type gasholders working at a pressure of 15 to 20 g/[square centimeter]. These gasholders can be built for capacities up to 15, 000 [cubic meters].
French (Outillage industriel)
cloche gazométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gaz produit est stocké dans des cloches gazométriques fonctionnant sous une pression de 15 à 20 g/[centimètre carré]. Ces gazomètres peuvent être construits pour des volumes de 15 000 [mètres cubes].