English (Soil Science)
dried [correct, adjective]
CONT: Soil bulk density was measured in grains per cubic centimeter... and determined using a cylindrical core of known volume and the mass of the dried soil.
French (Science du sol)
ressuyé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un sol suffisamment portant pour permettre le travail de l'agriculteur.
CONT: Le sol cultivé est constitué de [...] Eau : 20 % pour un sol ressuyé, 45 % pour un sol saturé.