English (Cancers and Oncology; The Skin)
molluscum fibrosum [correct]
DEF: A cutaneous tumor characteristic of neurofibromatosis; it is situated in the dermis and takes the form of a flesh-colored or violaceous papule varying in size from a few millimeters to a centimeter.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil cutané)
molluscum fibrosum [correct]
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Piel)
molusco fibroso [correct, masculine noun]; molluscum fibrosum [correct]