English (Measurements of Electricity)
micromho; microsiemens
CONT: For example, a resistivity of 200, 000 ohms [square centimeter]/cm corresponds to a conductivity of 5 micromhos. In Germany, the micromho is sometimes referred to as the microsiemens.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
micromho [correct, masculine noun]; micro-Siemens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une résistivité de 200 000 ohms/cm [centimètre carré] correspond à une conductivité de 5 micromhos (ou micro-Siemens).