English (Scientific Research Facilities; Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Lasers and Masers)
laser-telemetering station [correct]; laser-ranging station [correct]; laser ranging station [correct]; laser telemetry station [correct]
CONT: ... a dedicated laser ranging station capable of measuring round trip light travel times to a constellation of artificial earth satellites and lunar retro-reflectors to a precision of about 1 centimeter and time of laser firing to about 35 picoseconds.
PHR: satellite laser-ranging station
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Masers et lasers)
station de télémétrie laser [correct, feminine noun]; station de télémétrie-laser [feminine noun]
PHR: station de télémétrie laser mobile, station de télémétrie laser sur satellite