English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Semiconductors (Electronics); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
condensate rate [correct]
DEF: The number of molecules which condense on a surface per square centimeter per second.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Techniques industrielles)
taux de condensat [proposal, masculine noun]