English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Equipment (Chemistry))
newton centimeter
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Équipement (Chimie))
newton-centimètre [masculine noun]; Ncm [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.