English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
blade [correct, standardized]
DEF: A single rod or member of the adjustable cone.
OBS: blade: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
lame [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Un des éléments du cône ajustable.
OBS: lame : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.