English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Farm Equipment)
angle dozer blade [correct]; A blade [correct]; angle blade [correct]; angling blade [correct]
OBS: It can be adjusted on the tractor to a maximum angle of about 25 degrees from the perpendicular to the tractor's axis of movement.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Matériel agricole)
lame biaise [correct, feminine noun]; lame oblique [correct, feminine noun]; lame orientable [correct, feminine noun]; angledozer [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] lame [qui] peut être fixée à des angles divers par rapport à l'axe longitudinal du tracteur [...]
Spanish (Remoción de tierras; Equipo de construcción de carreteras; Maquinaria agrícola)
hoja empujadora angulable [correct, feminine noun]