English (Skating)
blade [noun]
CONT: ... the underside of the blade is not flat, but has a groove right along its length, leaving two edges.
CONT: The width of the blade is just over 3mm (1/8in). It is only slightly longer than the boot.
French (Patinage)
lame [feminine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup de gens ignorent qu'une lame comporte un creux, sous toute la longueur de la lame et, de ce fait, deux carres distinctes.
OBS: Patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
cuchilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lámina metálica de un patín de hielo fijada perpendicularmente a lo largo de la suela, que pone en contacto al patinador con el hielo.