English (Botany)
blade [correct, noun]; lamina [correct]; leaf blade [correct]
DEF: The flat expanded part of a leaf as distinguished from the petiole.
CONT: ...the leaf commonly consists of an expanded portion, the blade, or lamina, and a stalklike portion, the petiole.
French (Botanique)
limbe [correct, masculine noun]; limbe foliaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie principale, large et aplatie, de la feuille.
CONT: [...] la feuille se compose d'une partie élargie, le limbe, et d'une partie en forme de stipe, le pétiole.
Spanish (Botánica)
lámina foliar [correct, feminine noun]; limbo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte plana de la hoja.