English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller blade [correct]; blade [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: One of two or more plates radiating out from the hub of a propeller and normally twisted to form part of a helical surface.
OBS: blade: term standardized by ISO.
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
pale d'hélice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pale [correct, feminine noun]; aile d'hélice [feminine noun]
DEF: Une des lames incurvées qui constituent la partie active d'une hélice.
CONT: Hélice à deux, trois, quatre pales (hélice bipale, tripale, quadripale).
OBS: pale d'hélice : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Propulsión de los barcos)
pala [feminine noun]