English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
turbine blade [correct, officially approved]; turbine bucket [correct, officially approved]; blade [correct, noun]; bucket [correct, noun]
OBS: Turbine engines.
OBS: turbine blade; turbine bucket: designations officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
aube de turbine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ailette de turbine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ailette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aube de turbine; ailette de turbine : désignations uniformisées par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
OBS: aube de turbine : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
álabe de la turbina [correct, masculine noun]; álabe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Como los álabes de la turbina pueden ser deformados y rotos por los efectos conjugados de la fuerza centrífuga y el calor, es necesario limitar la temperatura de los gases a unos 800 °C.