English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Military Administration; Aircraft Systems)
environment control system [correct, NATO, standardized]; ECS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: environment control system; ECS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Administration militaire; Circuits des aéronefs)
système de contrôle de l'environnement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de contrôle de l'environnement; ECS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.