English (Climatology)
equilibrium climate sensitivity [correct]; ECS [correct]
CONT: The equilibrium climate sensitivity (ECS) refers to the equilibrium change in global mean near-surface air temperature that would result from a sustained doubling of the atmospheric (equivalent) carbon dioxide concentration.
French (Climatologie)
sensibilité du climat à l'équilibre [correct, feminine noun]; sensibilité climatique d'équilibre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] réchauffement que provoquerait un doublement de la concentration atmosphérique de dioxyde de carbone, après stabilisation du climat.