English (Spacecraft)
environmental control system; environmental control
DEF: a system which provides a ... spacecraft cabin and its astronaut with 100% oxygen environment to furnish breathing, ventilation and pressurization gas required during flight.
French (Engins spatiaux)
système de régulation d'ambiance [masculine noun]