English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
work performance monitoring [correct]; job performance control [correct]; performance control [correct]; job performance monitoring [correct]; performance monitoring [correct]; PM [correct]; PM; work performance control [correct]
CONT: At Pratt & Whitney, one member of each team is named the co-ordinator of performance monitoring. This person ensures that all team members are appraised by four of their fellow workers.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
surveillance du rendement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez Pratt & Whitney, une personne au sein de chaque équipe est chargée de coordonner la surveillance du rendement. Cette personne veille à ce que tous les membres de l'équipe soient évalués par quatre de leurs collègues de travail.