English (Artificial Intelligence)
production memory [correct]; PM [correct]; rule memory [correct]
DEF: A part of the production system that stores the knowledge base.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mémoire de règles [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire de production [correct, feminine noun]