English (Business and Administrative Documents; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
policy manual [correct]; PM [correct]
CONT: The policy manual ... may be a stand-alone document, or may be contained in another manual, such as an air operator MCM [maintenance control manual] or an approved maintenance organization MPM [maintenance policy manual].
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manuel de politiques [correct, masculine noun]; MP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le manuel de politiques ... peut être un document autonome, ou il peut faire partie d'un autre manuel, comme le MCM [manuel de contrôle de la maintenance] d'un exploitant aérien ou le MPM [manuel de politiques de maintenance] d'un organisme de maintenance agréé.