English (Real Estate)
property manager [correct]; PM [correct]
CONT: The property manager strives to maintain the investment and income in the property and to maintain the physical features of the building.
French (Immobilier)
gestionnaire immobilier [correct, masculine noun]; GI [correct]; gestionnaire immobilière [correct, feminine noun]; directeur de l'immobilier [correct, masculine noun]; directrice de l'immobilier [correct, feminine noun]