English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
pyridoxamine [correct]; PM [correct]
DEF: A B vitamin that is essential for metabolism of amino acids and starch.
CONT: There are six forms of vitamin B6: pyridoxal (PL), pyridoxine (PN), pyridoxamine (PM), and their phosphate derivatives: pyridoxal 5'-phosphate (PLP), pyridoxine 5'-phosphate (PNP), and pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate (PMP).
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H12N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
pyridoxamine [correct, feminine noun]; PM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amine dérivée de la pyridine [...]
CONT: Le terme vitamine B6 désigne 6 composés : le pyridoxal (PL), la pyridoxine (PN), la pyridoxamine (PM) et leurs dérivés phosphorylés, le pyridoxal 5'-phosphate (PLP), la pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate (PMP), la pyridoxine 5'-phosphate (PNP).
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H12N2O2.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
piridoxamina [correct, feminine noun]; PM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Vitamina B6 es una vitamina hidrosoluble que se presenta en seis formas diferentes: piridoxal (PL), piridoxina (PN), piridoxamina (PM) y sus correspondientes ésteres fosfóricos, 5'fosfato de piridoxal (PLP), 5'fosfato de piridoxina (PNP) y 5'fosfato de piridoxamina (PMP).
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H12N2O2