English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
defined contribution [correct]; DC [correct]; money purchase contribution [correct]
DEF: An amount equal to the Transfer Value as defined in the Public Service Superannuation Act (PSSA) up to the prescribed limits set under the Income Tax Act.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cotisation déterminée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant correspondant à la valeur de transfert telle que définie dans la LPFP [Loi sur la pension de la fonction publique] jusqu'à concurrence des limites prescrites par la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu.