English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data conversion [correct]
DEF: The process of changing data from one form of representation to another.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
conversion de données [correct, feminine noun]; conversion des données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversion d'une représentation de données à une autre par changement de code.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
conversión de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de cambiar los datos de una a otra forma de representación.