English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering)
downconverter [correct]; down converter
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique)
convertisseur abaisseur [correct, masculine noun]; mélangeur abaisseur [correct, masculine noun]; démultiplicateur [correct, masculine noun]