English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Doctor of Chiropractic [correct]; DC [correct]; Doctor of Chiropraxis [correct]; DC [correct]; DC
French (Grades et diplômes)
Doctorat en chiropraxie [correct, masculine noun]; DC [correct, masculine noun]; Doctorat en chiropractie [correct, masculine noun]; DC [correct, masculine noun]; DC