English (Packaging in Paperboard)
double-cover box [correct]; DC [correct]; double cover box [correct]
DEF: Packaging made of three pieces, one sleeve-type body and two covers, one for the top and one for the bottom.
French (Emballages en carton)
caisse à double couvercle [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à double couvercle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Boîte (...) [qui] se compose de trois pièces : - un manchon, - un fond et un couvercle identiques à ceux d'une boîte cloche.
OBS: Le terme "boîte à double couvercle" a été normalisé par l'AFNOR.