English (Computer Graphics)
device coordinates
DEF: A device dependent coordinate system. In PHIGS, DC units are metres on a device capable of producing a precisely scaled image, and appropriate workstation dependent units otherwise.
French (Infographie)
coordonnées d'appareil [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
coordenada de dispositivo [feminine noun]