English (Space Centres)
docking compartment [correct]; DC [correct]
OBS: The compartment will be used to provide exit and entry capabilities for Russian spacewalks. It will also provide additional docking ports.
French (Centres spatiaux)
compartiment d'accostage [correct, masculine noun]