English (Crop Protection)
dispersible concentrate [correct]; DC [correct]
DEF: A liquid homogeneous preparation to be applied as a solid dispersion after dilution in water.
French (Protection des végétaux)
concentré dispersable [correct, masculine noun]; DC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concentré liquide homogène, applicable sous forme de dispersion de la substance active, après dilution dans l'eau.