English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Foreign Trade; Maritime Law)
deviation clause [correct]
DEF: A clause in a bill of lading or charter party giving the ship rights to deviate during the contract.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Commerce extérieur; Droit maritime)
clause de déroutement [correct, feminine noun]; clause de déviation de route [feminine noun]; clause de déviation [feminine noun]
OBS: clause de déroutement : terme recommandé par le Centre de traduction et de terminologie juridiques de l'Université de Moncton.
Spanish (Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte); Comercio exterior; Derecho marítimo)
cláusula de desvío [correct, feminine noun]; cláusula de cambio de ruta [feminine noun]
DEF: En seguro marítimo, aquella en virtud de la cual el asegurado no resultará perjudicado en caso de desviación en la ruta que deba seguir el buque.