English (Telecommunications; Waveguides)
directional coupler [correct]; DC [correct]; directive feed [correct]
DEF: A device that couples a secondary system only to a wave travelling in a particular direction in a primary transmission system, while completely ignoring a wave travelling in the opposite direction.
French (Télécommunications; Guides d'ondes)
coupleur directif [correct, masculine noun]; coupleur directionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Guías de ondas)
acoplador direccional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de cuatro puertos que consiste en dos líneas de transmisión acopladas juntas de tal manera que una sola onda progresiva en cualquiera de las líneas de transmisión causará una sola onda progresiva en la otra, siendo la dirección de la propagación en la onda posterior dependiente de la anterior.