English (Oil Production; Economic Geology)
recovery [correct]
DEF: The total volume of hydrocarbons that has been or is reasonably anticipated to be produced.
French (Production pétrolière; Géologie économique)
rendement [correct, masculine noun]; récupération [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción petrolera; Geología económica)
recuperación [feminine noun]