English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; General Medicine)
recovery [correct]; healing [correct, noun]; recuperation [correct]
DEF: A return to a normal or healthy condition.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Médecine générale)
rétablissement [correct, masculine noun]; guérison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retour à l'état de santé antérieur à la maladie ou à la blessure.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Medicina)
recuperación [feminine noun]; restablecimiento [masculine noun]