English (Electrochemistry)
recovery [correct]
DEF: The percentage of the feed water that becomes product water.
CONT: The fraction of feed water which becomes purified product (% recovery) depends on the feed concentration and the system configuration. Recoveries of 67-80% are typical.
French (Électrochimie)
recouvrement [correct, masculine noun]; taux de récupération [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage d'eau d'alimentation devenue eau de procédé.