English (Food Industries; Noodles and Pasta; Breadmaking)
recovery [correct]
DEF: A measure of resistance of cooked spaghetti.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pâtes alimentaires; Boulangerie)
recouvrance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la résistance des spaghettis cuits.