English (Information Processing (Informatics))
recovery [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process or the result of recovering.
OBS: recovery: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
récupération [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de récupérer, ou résultat de cette action.
OBS: récupération : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
recuperación [correct, feminine noun]