English (Loans; Property Law (common law))
recovery [correct]
DEF: The regaining of something of value, such as property or funds lent, as a result of special efforts by the owner or creditor.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
recouvrement [correct, masculine noun, Canada, Ontario]