English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
beginning of curve [correct, officially approved]; BC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (curve lining).
OBS: Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
commencement de la pleine courbe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dressage des courbes).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.