English (Scientific Research; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
investigator's brochure [correct]; IB [correct]
CONT: The investigator's brochure (IB) is a comprehensive compilation of clinical and nonclinical data on the investigational product (drug, supplement, device or other product) maintained by a drug developer or investigator that contains the body of information about the investigational product obtained before and during a drug trial. The IB is a document of critical importance throughout the drug development process and is updated with new information as it becomes available.
French (Recherche scientifique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
brochure du chercheur [correct, feminine noun]; BC [correct, feminine noun]; brochure de l'investigateur [correct, feminine noun]; BI [correct, feminine noun]; BI