English (Information Processing (Informatics); Management Control; Organization Planning; Customs and Excise)
batch control [correct]; BC [correct]
CONT: Batch control. The protection of the batch integrity is an integral part of control over pay-related personnel documents. These documents are assembled in batches which are then controlled from their point of origin through subsequent manual and computer-processing steps to ensure that there has been no addition, deletion, alteration or substitution of data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Contrôle de gestion; Planification d'organisation; Douanes et accise)
contrôle de lots [correct, masculine noun]; CL [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle des lots [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle de lot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contrôle de lot : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.