English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
back course [correct]; BC [correct]; BCRS
DEF: Course flown along back beam on extended centreline of runway away from airfield.
OBS: back course: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
alignement arrière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BCRS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; alignement de piste arrière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alignement arrière; alignement de piste arrière; BC; BCRS : termes et abréviations uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: alignement arrière : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
rumbo posterior [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rumbo posterior: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).