English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
index [correct]
DEF: A figure used in statistics to show average values and their percentage charge over a period of time, with the change being measured from a base period.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
indice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de comparaison servant à situer la valeur d'un élément mesuré à une date quelconque, par rapport au même élément mesuré à une certaine époque constituant le point de référence de l'indice.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
índice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad que mide la evolución de una magnitud en el tiempo o en el espacio.