English (Internet and Telematics)
splitting [correct]
DEF: (In electronic mail) A transmittal event in which a message transfer agent replicates a message or probe, in order to convey each new instance in the transmittal step to its immediate recipients in a different manner.
OBS: Definition from working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique)
découpage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Événement de transmission au cours duquel un agent de transfert de messages permet de dupliquer un message ou un essai afin d'envoyer, au cours de la prochaine étape de transmission, chaque exemplaire à son destinataire direct de manière distincte.
OBS: Définition provisoire tirée du document de travail 2382-32.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
fraccionamiento [correct, masculine noun]