English (Forms Design; Office Machinery)
punching [correct]
CONT: Punching is one of the most common special operations in connection with forms printing. All forms used in binders have to be punched for insertion on the rings or posts of the binders. ... There are two general types of holes, open and closed.
French (Imprimés et formules; Mécanographie)
découpage [correct, masculine noun]; perforation [feminine noun]
CONT: Le découpage est aussi exécuté sur papier ou carte, à l'impression ou au façonnage, à l'aide de poinçons ou d'emporte-pièces dont la découpe revêt différents aspects : trous ronds ou encoches pour fixer des feuillets mobiles dans un classeur à anneaux, à vis ou à tiges, onglets en creux ou dépassants pour répertoires, [...]
Spanish (Diseño de formularios; Máquinas de oficina)
perforación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de practicar [...] agujeros de forma y dimensiones normalizadas que se hacen manualmente [...] o automáticamente [...]