English (Television Arts)
shot sheet [correct]; shot list [correct]
CONT: the shots are listed on strips of paper between shots, the cameraman can glance at his camera to get his next shot ready also called shot list
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
découpage [masculine noun]; feuille de minutage [feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille où le réalisateur indique le déroulement de son émission avec les indications de minutage.