English (Military Equipment)
ammunition supply area [correct]; ASA [correct]
DEF: During an exercise in a training area, a place where ammunition is stored.
French (Matériel militaire)
zone d'approvisionnement en munitions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Au cours d'un exercice dans un secteur d'entraînement, endroit réservé à l'entreposage des munitions.