English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
adaptive simulated annealing [correct]; ASA [correct]
CONT: Adaptive simulated annealing (ASA) is a sophisticated and rather effective global optimization method [that] is particularly well suited to applications involving neuro-fuzzy systems and neural network training ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
recuit simulé adaptatif [correct, masculine noun]; RSA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le recuit simulé adaptatif est basé sur un schéma de refroidissement géométrique par paliers.