English (Military Materiel Management; Supply (Military); Weapon Systems)
ammunition supply activity [correct, NATO]; ASA [correct, NATO]
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
service d’approvisionnement en munitions [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ASA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]