English (Swimming)
backstroke turn [correct]; bucket side turn [correct]
CONT: The backstroke turn. ... the head dives beneath the water as the palm of the forward hand is placed firmly on the wall ...: the other hand ... does an immediate reverse sculling action ... the hips pike and the legs roll over in an accompanying movement. As the hips move over the head, the feet swing over and are placed on the wall.
French (Natation)
virage de dos [correct, masculine noun]; virage au dos [masculine noun]; virage en dos crawlé [masculine noun]; virage en nage sur le dos [masculine noun]
CONT: Le virage au dos. [...] La tête plonge sous l'eau au moment où la main est placée sur le mur [...]. L'autre main [...] effectue [...] une action renversée. [...] ses hanches se relèvent et [...] ses jambes passent par-dessus dans un mouvement continu. Lorsque les hanches passent au-dessus de la tête, les pieds sont balancés et placés sur le mur.
Spanish (Natación)
viraje de espalda [correct, masculine noun]