English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
absolute electrode potential [correct]
DEF: The difference in electronic energy between a point inside the metal (Fermi level) of an electrode and a point outside the electrolyte in which the electrode is submerged.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
tension absolue d’une électrode [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un métal [...] plongé dans un solvant ionisant tend à passer en solution en donnant des ions en équilibre avec le métal, sous forme d’une couche mince ionisante [...] Si ce métal est électriquement isolé, il va prendre une tension séparative [...] par rapport au solvant, dite tension absolue d’électrode.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión absoluta de un electrodo [correct, feminine noun]