English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
immersible [correct]
DEF: Capable of being [placed under the surface of a liquid, especially water,] without suffering damage.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
immersible [correct]
DEF: Qui peut être entièrement plongé dans l'eau ou dans un autre liquide sans être endommagé.