English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
flat [correct]; flat shoe [correct]
DEF: Shoe with very low heel ... for street or evening wear.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
chaussure à talon plat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chaussure à talon plat est sous l'entrée talon.