English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
flat [correct]
DEF: In lithography, a sheet of positives or negatives assembled on glass or vinyl acetate or on goldenrod paper for exposure in a vacuum frame in contact with a sensitized metal plate.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Assemblage de positifs ou négatifs sur papier inactinique, sur feuille d'acétate ou sur tout autre support; destiné à être exposé par contact sur une plaque de métal sensible à la lumière.