English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Farm Equipment)
flat [correct, noun]
OBS: A shallow box used for fruit-picking operations in the orchard.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Matériel agricole)
plateau de cueillette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour récolter les fruits