English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
flat [correct]
OBS: of a nut.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
pan [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pan : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.