English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
intermittent positive control [correct]; IPC [correct]
OBS: A ground-based collision-avoidance system.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
contrôle positif intermittent [correct, masculine noun]; CPI [correct]
OBS: Contrôle de la circulation aérienne. B-OACI, 3/76, E5/F5.