English (Military Organization)
residual authority [correct, officially approved]; RA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: residual authority; RA: designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire)
pouvoir résiduel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pouvoir résiduel; PR : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.