English (Christian Theology)
Trinity [correct]
DEF: The three Persons in one God. God is one in nature but in that one God, there are three distinct persons, the Father, the Son who proceeds from the Father by generation, and the Holy Ghost who proceeds from the Father and the Son, as from one principle, by spiration.
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
Trinité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La manifestation de Dieu en trois Personnes, le Père, le Fils, et le Saint Esprit. Adorer le Père dans l'Esprit de Jésus, c'est rendre gloire à l'œuvre de la Trinité. Les chrétiens proclament que le seul vrai Dieu vit en trois personnes distinctes- la Trinité est le mystère fondateur de l'existence chrétienne.