English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
lineal consanguinity [correct]
DEF: The blood relationship which subsists between persons of whom one is descended in a direct line from the other; as between the son, the father and the grandfather in the ascending line, and between the father, son and grandson, and so on downward, in the descending line.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 742)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
consanguinité directe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Ce terme exclut les «alliés» («relatives by affinity»).
OBS: consanguinité directe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).