English (Non-Canadian Laws and Legal Documents)
Attic law [correct]
CONT: In Attic law, a woman had no legal capacity; consequently, her household rights always had to be represented in public by a man. He was known as her kyrios, and might be her father, her husband, her eldest son, or her brother.
French (Lois et documents juridiques non canadiens)
loi attique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La loi attique ne paraît avoir autorisé, en faveur des incapables, aucune suspension de la prescription analogue à celle qu'ont admise la plupart des législations modernes.