English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
social father [correct]
DEF: ... a man [who] takes a de facto responsibility for a child, an unrelated male, a step-father, a live-in boyfriend, an involved neighbor.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
père social [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: père social : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).