English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
adulterine bastard [correct]
DEF: A child born to a married woman whose husband is not the father of the child.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
bâtard adultérin [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bâtarde adultérine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bâtard adultérin; bâtarde adultérine : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).