English (General Sports Regulations; Games and Competitions (Sports))
certificate of femininity [correct]; gender verification certificate [correct]; gender certificate [correct]
CONT: This means in effect that it is no longer necessary for the competitor to undergo the gender verification procedure as described in the Medical Guide in order to register for the FIS [Fédération internationale de ski] points list. Nevertheless, it is still possible for a gender verification certificate to be issued to any competitor who undergoes the examination as per the described procedure. Gender testing was introduced by FIS to prevent male athletes from competing in women's races and for women to compete on equal terms.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
certificat de féminité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors des Jeux olympiques de Mexico en 1968, les 844 concurrentes subissent le test du corpuscule de Barr. Les athlètes ayant passé avec succès l'essai reçoivent alors un certificat de féminité (CIO) [Comité international olympique] permettant [...] de ne pas repasser le test ultérieurement.
OBS: En 2000, le CIO [Comité international olympique] met fin au test de féminité systématique. Il ne sera plus pratiqué qu'en cas de «doutes visuels».
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
certificado [correct, masculine noun]