English (Translation (General); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Military (General))
instruction [correct]; order [correct]
DEF: A command or order.
OBS: In this sense, the terms "instruction" and "order" are generally used in the plural form.
OBS: In this context, "order" is frequently used as a synonym of "instruction".
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Militaire (Généralités))
consigne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordre permanent donné à quelqu'un et s'appliquant à une situation définie.
CONT: Observer, respecter la consigne.
CONT: Il la traquait dans sa chambre en dépit de toutes les consignes.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Militar (Generalidades))
instrucción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de reglas o advertencias para algún fin.
OBS: instrucción: se usa más en plural.