English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
terms of interim order [correct, plural]
CONT: Terms of interim order(2) An interim order issued under subsection(1) shall be on such terms, and shall have effect for such period of time, as the Tribunal considers necessary and sufficient to meet the circumstances of the case.
OBS: terms of interim order : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
conditions d'une ordonnance provisoire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Conditions des ordonnances provisoires (2) Une ordonnance provisoire rendue aux termes du paragraphe (1) contient les conditions et a effet pour la durée que le Tribunal estime nécessaires et suffisantes pour parer aux circonstances de l'affaire.
CONT: conditions d'une ordonnance provisoire : terme habituellement utilisé au plural dans ce contexte.