English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
draft terms [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The specification of the terms by which a collection order or draft will be honoured.
OBS: draft terms: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
modalités de l'effet [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Spécification des termes par lesquels un ordre de recouvrement ou un effet sera honoré.
OBS: modalités de l'effet : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.