English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Federal Administration)
Chancellor and Principal Companion of the Order of Canada [correct]
OBS: The Queen of Canada is the Sovereign of the Order. The Governor General is the Chancellor and Principal Companion of the Order of Canada and presides over its affairs, in accordance with the terms of its Constitution. An Advisory Council, chaired by the Chief Justice of Canada, recommends to the Chancellor the names of those considered to be the most worthy of appointment.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Administration fédérale)
Chancelier et Compagnon principal de l'Ordre du Canada [correct, masculine noun]