English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Trade)
commercial proprietary information [correct]; business proprietary information [correct]
CONT: Failure to follow the terms and conditions outlined in the administration protective order for safeguarding business proprietary information.
CONT: Amver information is protected as "commercial proprietary" information and is released only to recognized national search and rescue authorities, and only in an emergency.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Commerce)
renseignements commerciaux de nature exclusive [correct, masculine noun, plural]; renseignements exclusifs d'intérêt commercial [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ces règles assurent la protection des renseignements commerciaux de nature exclusive et autres renseignements protégés; il y est fait mention des formules qui seront élaborées par l'autorité compétente chargée de l'enquête d'ici la date d'entrée en vigueur de L'ALE.
CONT: [...] Certaines entreprises considèrent les renseignements exclusifs d'interêt commercial comme un moyen d'obtenir un avantage concurrentiel.
OBS: Renseignements exclusifs d'interêt commercial; renseignements commerciaux de nature exclusive : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Comercio)
información comercial reservada [feminine noun]