English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
blueberry leaftier [correct]
OBS: Croesia curvalana : Author :(Kft.). An insect of the order Lepidoptera, family Tortricidae. The Latin name has been changed from Argyrotoza curvalana to Croesia curvalana. The English and Latin terms were confirmed by Agriculture Canada's Biosystematics Research Institute, based on information in the Check List of the Lepidoptera of America North of Mexico, by R. W. Hodges(1983).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
tisseuse de l'airelle [correct, feminine noun]; tisseuse du bleuet [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Croesia curvalana : Auteur : (Kft.). Un insecte de l'ordre des lépidoptères, famille des tortricidés. Les termes latins ont été confirmés par l'Institut de recherches biosystématiques, Agriculture Canada.
OBS: tisseuse de l'airelle : proposition du Comité des noms français d'insectes au Canada, et éditeur-compileur du livre intitulé Noms français d'insectes au Canada.
OBS: tisseuse du bleuet : proposition de la section de traduction, Agriculture Canada.