English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
non-concurring air carrier [correct]
CONT: Where a tariff of an air carrier or agent not subject to the jurisdiction of the Agency is filed with the Agency and a non-concurring air carrier participates therein, the said tariff shall be effective and the tolls, the terms and conditions therein applicable unless the non-concurring air carrier has applied for and received an order from the Agency disallowing the tariff.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
transporteur aérien non adhérent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un tarif d'un transporteur aérien ou d'un agent ne relevant pas de l'Office est déposé auprès de l'Office et qu'un transporteur aérien non adhérent y participe, le tarif est en vigueur et les taxes, et les conditions qu'il contient sont applicables, à moins que le transporteur aérien non adhérent n'ait demandé à l'Office et obtenu un arrêté refusant le tarif.