English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
ranking method [correct]
DEF: An employee evaluation system in which the supervisor or other rater simply ranks employees in a scale or serial order in terms of their performance and other related values to total organizational effectiveness.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
méthode de classement hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun]; classement hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun]