English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Electrical Domestic Appliances; Telecommunications)
control [correct, noun]
DEF: Any device for regulation of a system or component in normal operation, manual or automatic.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Appareillage électrique domestique; Télécommunications)
commande [correct, feminine noun]; réglage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe capable de déclencher, arrêter, régler des mécanismes.
Spanish (Dispositivos de mando (Componentes mecánicos); Aparatos electrodomésticos; Telecomunicaciones)
mando [correct, masculine noun]