English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
control [correct]
DEF: Capability to cause or to obtain the launch or air drop of a weapon including the launch or air drop that can be effected only with the concurrence or cooperation of other persons.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
commande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de provoquer ou d'obtenir le lancement ou le largage aérien d'une arme, y compris lorsqu'ils peuvent être effectués seulement grâce à la coopération d'autres personnes.