English (Weapon Systems; Field Artillery)
shell [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A command or request indicating the type of projectile to be used.
OBS: shell: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Artillerie de campagne)
à obus [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Commandement ou demande prescrivant le type d'obus à utiliser.
OBS: à obus : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.