English (Paddle Sports)
shell [correct]; racing shell; shell boat
French (Sports de pagaie)
périssoire [feminine noun]; périssoire de course [feminine noun]
OBS: métaux NDB
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
embarcación estrecha ligera [correct, feminine noun]