English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
shell [noun]
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
coquillage [masculine noun]
DEF: La coquille elle-même, souvent objet de collection.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
concha [feminine noun]