English (Plant and Crop Production)
shell [correct, adjective]; in the shell [correct, adjective]; unshelled [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. shell nut, nut in the shell
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
en coque [correct]
OBS: par exemple noix ou noisette en coque, non écalé