English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
shell [correct]
DEF: A rigid hollow cylinder without journals to which a rubber cover is applied.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
douille [feminine noun]
DEF: Cylindre (rouleau) creux rigide sans tourillons sur lequel est appliqué un revêtement de caoutchouc.