English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel offset [correct]; rim offset [correct]; offset [noun]; dish [noun]
DEF: The distance from [the] hub mounting surface to the centerline of the wheel.
OBS: rim offset: term extracted from the "Motor Vehicles = Véhicules automobiles" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
déport de roue [correct, masculine noun]; déport de jante [correct, masculine noun]; déport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance entre l'axe de la colonne de direction et les tubes de fourche.
OBS: déport de jante : terme tiré du lexique «Motor Vehicles = Véhicules automobiles» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
concavidad de la rueda [feminine noun]