English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
offset [correct]; offset fitting [correct]
DEF: A combination of elbows or bends which brings one section of a line of pipe out of line with, but into a line parallel with, another section.
DEF: A pipe fitting in the approximate form of a reverse curve, made to accomplish the same purpose.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
double coude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accessoire de plomberie en forme de S.
DEF: Assemblage de coudes posés verticalement pour passer d'un plan à un autre.