English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Distribution (Water Supply); HVAC Distribution Systems)
offset [correct, noun]
DEF: an abrupt bend in an object (as a pipe or rod) by which one part is turned aside out of line but nearly parallel with the rest.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Distribution de l'eau; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
dévoiement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inclinaison, déviation d'un conduit de fumée, détournement d'un tuyau, d'une canalisation.