English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
offset [noun]; offset distance
DEF: A horizontal distance measured at right angles to a survey line to locate a point off the line.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
décalage [masculine noun]
DEF: Distance ou angle mesurant l'intervalle qui sépare deux pièces décalées.