English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
multi-shaker system [correct]
CONT: The article describes the new Test Preparation Area, the Large European Acoustic Facility and a Compact Payload Test Range at ESTEC. Together with the existing Large Space Simulator, the electrodynamic Multi-Shaker System and the large test preparation area they provide Europe with an integrated test centre.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
système multiple de vibration [correct, masculine noun]