English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Aquaculture)
beck [correct, specific]
DEF: A brook or stream; more specifically a brook with a stony bed or rugged course.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Aquaculture)
ruisseau [correct, masculine noun, generic]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Acuicultura)
arroyo [masculine noun]; arroyuelo [masculine noun]