English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
actual injury; actual harm
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
préjudice réel [masculine noun]; préjudice en fait [masculine noun]
Spanish (PAJLO; Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
daño efectivo [correct, masculine noun]