English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
actual damage [correct]
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
préjudice réel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
daño real [correct, masculine noun]