English (Ship and Boat Parts; Outfitting of Ships)
puddening; pudding
DEF: A pad to prevent damage to the gunwale or sides of a boat.
French (Parties des bateaux; Armement et gréement)
ceinture [feminine noun]
DEF: Bourrelet en filin entourant les hauts d'une embarcation pour la garantir des chocs.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
guirnalda [feminine noun]