English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage))
banner
DEF: A suspended panel used as a decoration or a sign, usually made of fabric or paper, for temporary use.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
bannière [feminine noun]
DEF: Panneau suspendu qui sert de décoration ou d'indication, généralement fabriqué en tissu ou en papier et à caractère temporaire.