English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Translation (General))
pleasant handle [correct]
CONT: Materials. Range of products for the field of wall decoration. Facing, nonwoven which exhibits the decor on its visible face; the fibres, natural, artificial or synthetic, give a pleasant handle and a silky aspect. Backing, a base made of nonwoven vinyl for wall covering, receives the visible side of the decor. Painting, glass fabric to be painted, easy to lay.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Traduction (Généralités))
toucher agréable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. Gamme de produits pour le secteur de la décoration murale. Facing, non-tissé présentant une face qui reçoit le décor; les fibres, naturelles, artificielles ou synthétiques, donnent un toucher agréable et un aspect soyeux. Backing, support de papier peint vinyle en non-tissé qui reçoit la face avant du décor. Painting, toile de verre à peindre se posant facilement.