English (Textile Industries; Walls and Partitions; Interior Decorations; Various Decorative Arts)
wall decoration [correct]
CONT: Materials. Range of products for the field of wall decoration. Facing, nonwoven which exhibits the decor on its visible face; the fibres, natural, artificial or synthetic, give a pleasant handle and a silky aspect. Backing, a base made of nonwoven vinyl for wall covering, receives the visible side of the decor. Painting, glass fabric to be painted, easy to lay.
French (Industries du textile; Murs et cloisons; Décoration intérieure; Arts décoratifs divers)
décoration murale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. Gamme de produits pour le secteur de la décoration murale. Facing, non-tissé présentant une face qui reçoit le décor; les fibres, naturelles, artificielles ou synthétiques, donnent un toucher agréable et un aspect soyeux. Backing, support de papier peint vinyle en non-tissé qui reçoit la face avant du décor. Painting, toile de verre à peindre se posant facilement.