English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
flat felled seam [correct]; felled seam
CONT: that felled seam adds strength and decoration to sporty garments of non-bulky fabric such as denim, poplin, and broadcloth.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
couture rabattue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] elle est employée en lingerie, [...] chaque fois qu'on désire une couture plate et solide. [...] La -- est composée de deux parties : une couture simple et un rabat.