English (Nonwoven Textiles)
nonwoven vinyl [correct]
CONT: Materials. Range of products for the field of wall decoration. Facing, nonwoven which exhibits the decor on its visible face; the fibres, natural, artificial or synthetic, give a pleasant handle and a silky aspect. Backing, a base made of nonwoven vinyl for wall covering, receives the visible side of the decor. Painting, glass fabric to be painted, easy to lay.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
vinyle en non-tissé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. Gamme de produits pour le secteur de la décoration murale. Facing, non-tissé présentant une face qui reçoit le décor; les fibres, naturelles, artificielles ou synthétiques, donnent un toucher agréable et un aspect soyeux. Backing, support de papier peint vinyle en non-tissé qui reçoit la face avant du décor.