English (General Vocabulary)
related sector [correct]
CONT: Transfer Payments are all covered by standard object 10. In the revised system, Transfer Payments have been split into four sub-categories(20 to 23), each sub-category representing payments to a particular sector of the economy or to related sectors.
French (Vocabulaire général)
secteur connexe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'article courant 10 englobe tous les paiements de transfert. À la suite de la révision du système, les paiements de transfert ont été divisés en quatre sous-catégories (de 20 à 23), chacune représentant des paiements à un secteur particulier de l'économie ou à des secteurs connexes.