English (Construction Materials; Floors and Ceilings)
modular brick [correct]
DEF: Brick which is designed for use in walls built in accordance with the modular dimension standards.
OBS: The modular brick comes in four basic sizes, economy brick, oversized brick, standard brick and twin brick.
French (Matériaux de construction; Planchers et plafonds)
brique modulaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales de construcción; Pisos y cielos rasos)
ladrillo modular [correct, masculine noun]