English (Corporate Economics)
economy-wide conglomerate [correct]
CONT: An economy-wide conglomerate is defined as a group of corporations with operations in two or more two-digit standard industrial classification categories of the Canadian economy.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
conglomérat multi-industriel [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par la Division des normes, Statistique Canada.