English (Medication)
cefpirome [correct]
CONT: Cefpirome(HR810) is a new cefotaxime-like aminothiazolyl cephalosporin. It has been reported to have an expanded spectrum of activity which includes problem pathogens such as P. aeruginosa, enterococci, and staphylococci.(Source : Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy, July 1985, p. 160).
French (Médicaments)
cefpirome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cefpirome (HR810) est une nouvelle amino-2-thiazole oxi-imino céphalosporine se différenciant des composés de ce groupe par la présence en position 3 d'un groupement cyclopenténopyrinidium. (Source : Pathologie Biologie, 1986, vol. 34, no. 5 bis, p. 567).