English (Loans; Banking)
margin loan [correct]
CONT: ... a bank may make a loan, other than a margin loan, to an officer of the bank on terms and conditions more favourable to the officer than those offered to the public by the bank if those terms and conditions have been approved by the conduct review committee of the bank. [Bank Act].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
prêt sur marge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la banque peut assortir un prêt, à l'exception du prêt sur marge, de conditions plus favorables que celles qu'elle offre au public pourvu qu'elles soient approuvées par son comité de révision. [Loi sur les banques].