English (Petrography)
propylite [correct]
DEF: A hydrothermally altered andesite resembling a greenstone and containing calcite, chlorite, epidote, serpentine, quartz, pyrite, and iron oxides.
French (Pétrographie)
propylite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Andésite transformée en une roche verte et friable par hydrothermalisme.
DEF: Andésites altérées par des fumerolles, contenant silice secondaire, chlorite, calcite, épidote, sulfures.
Spanish (Petrografía)
propilita [feminine noun]