English (Taxation; Employment Benefits)
tagging [correct]; indicator targeting
CONT: Support in the form of non-means tested transfers or different tax and benefits schedules tailored to specific groups with different characteristics is referred to as "tagging."
French (Fiscalité; Avantages sociaux)
ciblage par indicateurs [masculine noun]; stratégie de ciblage [feminine noun]
CONT: Gelbach & Pritchett (1995) ont attaqué les fondements d'un type plus élaboré de ciblage, celui du ciblage par indicateurs (en anglais : indicator targeting ou «tagging» selon la désignation de Akerlof, 1978).