English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
ancillary peripheral [correct]
DEF: In the MUMPS-11 system, peripherals not under control of the data base supervisor.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
périphérique annexe [correct, masculine noun]; périphérique auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]