English (Computer Hardware; Telecommunications Facilities)
ancillary equipment [correct]; auxiliary equipment [correct]; accessory equipment [correct]
DEF: Equipment not under direct control of the processing unit.
French (Matériel informatique; Installations de télécommunications)
équipement auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; matériel auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; matériel annexe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
equipo subordinado [correct, masculine noun]; equipo auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]