English (Baseball and Softball)
finishing pitcher [correct]
DEF: The pitcher who completes the game.
French (Baseball et softball)
lanceur finisseur [correct, masculine noun]; lanceuse finisseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tête de lard John Rocker, le lanceur finisseur des Indians a signé avec les rangers du Texas.