English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Helicopters (Military))
setscrew [correct, officially approved]
OBS: setscrew: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
vis de calage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vis de calage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.