English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
base level [correct]
OBS: Relates to airplane noise emission levels.
OBS: Transition to Chapter 3 Aeroplanes Order.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
niveau de base [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En lien avec le niveau d'émission de bruit des aéronefs.
OBS: Arrêté sur la transition aux avions - chapitre 3.