English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
umpire [noun]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
arbitre sur l'eau [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de voile.
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.