English (Labour Law)
employee [correct]; servant
OBS: employee and servant: Terms reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit du travail)
employé [correct, masculine noun]; commis [correct, masculine noun]; préposé [masculine noun]; agent [masculine noun]
OBS: agent et préposé : Termes reproduits de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.