English (Garden and Outdoor Furniture; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
glider [correct]; glide rider [correct]; glide ride [correct, noun]; air glide [correct, noun]; air glider
CONT: Metal Gyms Backyard. Great for compact yards that still desire lots of fun. Includes 2 passenger air glide, 2 kid comfort swings with vinyl chain covers, and a metal trapeze bar.
CONT: Features include 2 playground-style swings, a 2-person glider, a slide, monkey bars, ladders and an extra-large lookout tower.
CONT: 2 rope swings, glide rider and wavy slide ... Wooden garden playset with slide, climbing tower, swing, glide ride and fireman's pole.
French (Mobilier de jardin; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
balançoire double
CONT: Portique double avec une balançoire simple et une balançoire double.