English (Cotton Industry; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
bar [correct]; picker bar [correct]
CONT: Prevents mud, dirt, and debris build up on cabinet floor, causing less wear on base and all working components. Installed, the Blackwood Cotton Picker Lower Drum Cleaner cleans a 5/8" space between dirt, mud and debris, which in turn saves wear on picker bars, bar bushings, bar studs, drum flange, lower spindle and spindle bushings.
French (Industrie cotonnière; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
grille [correct, feminine noun]; grille d'ouvreuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En frappant sur la grille, le coton se sépare de ses impuretés les plus lourdes.