English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
bar [correct, noun]
CONT: The space on the jaw, between the incisors or the canine, and the molars.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
barre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace édenté et sensible, entre les molaires et le crochet, ou les incisives, sur lequel repose le canon du mors.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
barra [correct, feminine noun]