English (Metals Mining)
bar [correct, noun]
DEF: Any band of hard rock, such as vein or dike, crossing a lode.
French (Mines métalliques)
filon croiseur [masculine noun]; filon-croiseur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Minas metálicas)
crucero [masculine noun]