English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
bar [correct]
DEF: A major connector used in partial denture design to connect together different parts of the denture.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
barre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément réunissant différentes parties d'une prothèse partielle.