English (Legal Profession: Organization)
bar [correct, noun]
DEF: The whole body of barristers or lawyers qualified to practice in any jurisdiction.
CONT: The members of the legal profession, the lawyers, are collectively known as members of the bar and are called to the bar when they have been accepted into the profession.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
barreau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le barreau est la collectivité des avocats habilités à plaider en cour supérieure.
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
colegio de abogados [masculine noun]