English (Household Articles - Various)
egg beater [correct]; eggbeater [correct]
DEF: A rotary beater operated by hand for beating eggs or cream and other liquids.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
batteur à œufs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sert à battre les blancs d'œufs en neige. Les branches de ces batteurs, larges ou étroites, sont fixées sur des petites roues dentées qui s'égrènent sur la roue portant la manivelle.