English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
stop order [correct]; stop loss order [correct]; stop market order
DEF: ... an order to buy or sell a stock once the price of the stock reaches a specified price, known as the stop price.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre à seuil de déclenchement [correct, masculine noun]; ordre stop [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre de bourse exécutable lorsque le cours indiqué par le donneur d'ordre (le cours de déclenchement [...]) est franchi.