English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Posology)
stop order
OBS: A doctor's stop order with regard to medication for a patient.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Posologie)
instruction d'arrêt [proposal, feminine noun]; consigne d'arrêt [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: d'un traitement